If you are a Canadian citizen, you do not need a visa to enter the United Kingdom but may need to carry specific documentation when crossing the border.  If you are not a Canadian citizen, you may need a visa to enter Canada whether you are travelling for business, pleasure, or study.  Use the visa search box to determine the Canadian entry requirements for your nationality. 

Over 5 Million Travellers Have Used CIBT

  1. Fast.  CIBT is the fastest and easiest way to get a travel visa.

  2. Easy.  CIBT can help.  Our experts are available by phone or email.
  3. Secure.  CIBT maintains the highest industry standard in data security.


 

Sample of Business Travel Requirements for a United Kingdom Visa for Canadian Citizens

  1. No Visa Required

    No visa is required for this destination for a stay of up to six months.  Please keep in mind that while a visa is not required, you must:

    • Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page
    • Hold proof of onward/return flights
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds relative to your intended length of stay.
    • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa

Sample of Tourist Travel Requirements for a United Kingdom Visa for Canadian Citizens

  1. No Visa Required

    No visa is required for this destination for a stay of up to six months.  Please keep in mind that while a visa is not required, you must:

    • Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page
    • Hold proof of onward/return flights
    • Hold all documents required for the next destination
    • Hold proof of sufficient funds relative to your intended length of stay.
    • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa

Top Requests

Fast Track Your Visa

Need your visa processed quickly?  CIBTvisas can fast track your order and process it in the fewest days possible.

Fast Track My Visa

Going to Australia?

Apply online and get an electronic visa for travel to Australia in seconds.

An ETA will allow you to travel to Australia as many times as you want within 12 months from the date it is issued.

Get Started